Vicinskis Artis (LV)
Identifier: 300588-14152
- Number of shares
- 0
- Nominal value per share
- 0,00
- Share capital value
- 0,00
100% of share capital
- Personally liable
- No
- From
- 2019-03-29
- To
- Not available
- Registered on
- 2019-03-29
- Removed on
- Not available
Company information
DIZLEJAS
"Jaundrubazu ferma", Abavas pag., Talsu nov., LV-3294
Registration No.
41201014495
Status
Registered
Register
Enterprise Register Journal
Registered on
2019-03-29
Legal form
Farm
VAT number
LV41201014495
VAT registered on 2019-04-10
Members
Total: 1
Identifier: 300588-14152
100% of share capital
Officers
Total: 1
Owner
Identifier: 300588-14152
Rights of representation
Beneficial owners
Registered beneficial owners: 1
Identification number: 300588-14152
Means of control: as the owner
Means of control
Overall financial risk (latest available year)
Elevated financial risk
This summary is based only on the publicly available balance sheet, income statement and, if present, cash flow statement. For small and micro entities some indicators may be missing.
Turnover
148,820 EUR
Net result
-44,200 EUR
Margin: -29.7%
Balance sheet size
1,025,888 EUR
Equity: 567,527 EUR (55.3%)
Liquidity (short-term payments)
The company may struggle to cover its short-term liabilities from its current assets. This indicates elevated payment risk.
Solvency (capital strength)
A significant part of the company is financed by its own capital, which usually means lower long-term financial risk.
Profitability & cash flow
The company reports a loss for the year, which increases financial risk if it continues over several periods.
Simple trend (last 3 years)
Colour hints show improvement or deterioration across years.
| Year | Turnover | Net margin | Equity ratio | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 148,820 | -29.7% | 55.3% | 3.2 |
| 2023 | 350,308 | 42.8% | 56.5% | 5.0 |
| 2022 | 138,352 | 132.6% | 59.6% | 16.9 |
Trends are indicative only. Small changes can be caused by rounding, classification or changes in reporting format.
Key metrics by year
Each column shows one reporting year. Some metrics may be missing if they are not required in the filed report.
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 148,820 | 350,308 | 138,352 | 173,165 | 194,085 |
| Net result | -44,200 | 149,764 | 183,502 | 58,323 | 83,095 |
| Net margin | -29.7% | 42.8% | 132.6% | 33.7% | 42.8% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | -4.3% | 11.5% | 18.4% | 6.4% | 12.7% |
| Equity ratio | 55.3% | 56.5% | 59.6% | 47.2% | 56.8% |
| Debt-to-assets | 44.7% | 43.5% | 40.4% | 52.8% | 43.2% |
| Current ratio | 3.2 | 5.0 | 16.9 | 8.3 | 12.4 |
| Quick ratio | 0.4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 6.5 |
| Operating cash flow | – | – | – | – | – |
Values are derived from the published balance sheet, income statement and cash flow statement (if available). A missing value usually means that the line item is not reported or not required for that entity size.
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year Started | 2024-01-01 | 2023-01-01 | 2022-01-01 | 2021-01-01 | 2020-01-01 | 2019-03-29 |
| Year Ended | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 |
| Report date | 2025-06-11 | 2024-05-29 | 2023-03-26 | 2022-06-01 | 2021-03-30 | 2020-03-29 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| Currency | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| Rounded To | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES |
| Source Schema | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 |
| Source Type | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP |
Per year
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 7,660 | 7,955 | 26,705 | 22,478 | 38,250 | 25,856 |
| Accounts Receivable | 25,665 | 148,689 | 2,760 | 20,604 | 37,717 | 15,191 |
| Inventory | 217,300 | 252,700 | 267,060 | 75,980 | 69,820 | 59,104 |
| Current Assets | 250,625 | 409,344 | 296,525 | 119,062 | 145,787 | 100,151 |
| Investments | 355 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 355 | 355 |
| Fixed Assets | 774,908 | 892,870 | 699,276 | 785,833 | 505,948 | 417,155 |
| Non-Current Assets | 775,263 | 893,225 | 699,631 | 786,188 | 506,303 | 417,510 |
| Total Assets | 1,025,888 | 1,302,569 | 996,156 | 905,250 | 652,090 | 517,661 |
| Current Liabilities | 78,260 | 81,760 | 17,495 | 14,342 | 11,751 | 32,117 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | 380,101 | 485,291 | 384,907 | 463,413 | 270,105 | 204,905 |
| Equity | 567,527 | 735,518 | 593,754 | 427,495 | 370,234 | 280,639 |
| Total | 1,025,888 | 1,302,569 | 996,156 | 905,250 | 652,090 | 517,661 |
Per year
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Turnover | 148,820 | 350,308 | 138,352 | 173,165 | 194,085 | 134,089 |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 244,779 | 249,244 | 16,991 | 180,507 | 142,773 | 87,184 |
| Gross Profit | -95,959 | 101,064 | 121,361 | -7,342 | 51,312 | 46,905 |
| Selling Expenses | 0 | 0 | 2,131 | 3,449 | 600 | 0 |
| Administrative Expenses | 11,749 | 12,905 | 2,455 | 2,337 | 6,531 | 2,381 |
| Other Operating Revenues | 104,161 | 99,025 | 79,851 | 85,238 | 46,256 | 46,673 |
| Other Operating Expenses | 19,557 | 20,648 | 2,537 | 3,705 | 82 | 451 |
| Interest Expenses | 21,096 | 16,772 | 10,587 | 10,071 | 7,260 | 5,148 |
| Income Before Income Taxes | -44,200 | 149,764 | 183,502 | 58,334 | 83,095 | 85,598 |
| Provision For Income Taxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Income After Income Taxes | -44,200 | 149,764 | 183,502 | 58,323 | 83,095 | 85,598 |
| Net Income | -44,200 | 149,764 | 183,502 | 58,323 | 83,095 | 85,598 |
Per year
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 |
|---|