Rijniece Līga (LV)
Identifier: 020774-11174
- Number of shares
- 0
- Nominal value per share
- 0,00
- Share capital value
- 0,00
100% of share capital
- Personally liable
- No
- From
- 2014-02-07
- To
- Not available
- Registered on
- 2014-02-07
- Removed on
- Not available
Company information
DUKATI
Biržu iela 3 – 9, Birži, Salas pag., Jēkabpils nov., LV-5214
Registration No.
45401021388
Status
Registered
Register
Enterprise Register Journal
Registered on
2014-02-07
Legal form
Farm
VAT number
LV45401021388
VAT registered on 2014-02-27
Members
Total: 1
Identifier: 020774-11174
100% of share capital
Officers
Total: 1
Owner
Identifier: 020774-11174
Rights of representation
Note
Ziņas par personas dzīvesvietas adresi izslēgtas 01.04.2014., pamatojoties uz likuma "Par Latvijas Republikas Uzņēmumu reģistru" Pārejas noteikumu 18.punktu.
Beneficial owners
Registered beneficial owners: 1
Identification number: 020774-11174
Means of control: as the owner
Means of control
Overall financial risk (latest available year)
Moderate financial risk
This summary is based only on the publicly available balance sheet, income statement and, if present, cash flow statement. For small and micro entities some indicators may be missing.
Turnover
153,575 EUR
Net result
70,486 EUR
Margin: 45.9%
Balance sheet size
711,500 EUR
Equity: 299,059 EUR (42.0%)
Liquidity (short-term payments)
The company may struggle to cover its short-term liabilities from its current assets. This indicates elevated payment risk.
Solvency (capital strength)
A significant part of the company is financed by its own capital, which usually means lower long-term financial risk.
Profitability & cash flow
The company is generating a healthy profit relative to its turnover or assets.
Simple trend (last 3 years)
Colour hints show improvement or deterioration across years.
| Year | Turnover | Net margin | Equity ratio | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 153,575 | 45.9% | 42.0% | 1.9 |
| 2023 | 193,725 | -47.0% | 35.6% | 1.6 |
| 2022 | 249,537 | 28.7% | 45.4% | 3.4 |
Trends are indicative only. Small changes can be caused by rounding, classification or changes in reporting format.
Key metrics by year
Each column shows one reporting year. Some metrics may be missing if they are not required in the filed report.
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 153,575 | 193,725 | 249,537 | 97,832 | 118,892 |
| Net result | 70,486 | -91,019 | 71,662 | 10,542 | 41,373 |
| Net margin | 45.9% | -47.0% | 28.7% | 10.8% | 34.8% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | 9.9% | -14.2% | 10.2% | 1.7% | 7.5% |
| Equity ratio | 42.0% | 35.6% | 45.4% | 40.6% | 42.9% |
| Debt-to-assets | 58.0% | 64.4% | 54.6% | 59.4% | 57.1% |
| Current ratio | 1.9 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 4.6 |
| Quick ratio | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Operating cash flow | – | – | – | – | – |
Values are derived from the published balance sheet, income statement and cash flow statement (if available). A missing value usually means that the line item is not reported or not required for that entity size.
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year Started | 2024-01-01 | 2023-01-01 | 2022-01-01 | 2021-01-01 | 2020-01-01 | 2019-01-01 | 2018-01-01 | 2017-01-01 |
| Year Ended | 2024-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2017-12-31 |
| Report date | 2025-05-22 | 2024-05-14 | 2023-03-28 | 2022-05-30 | 2021-04-27 | 2020-03-25 | 2019-04-05 | 2018-04-27 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Currency | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| Rounded To | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES | ONES |
| Source Schema | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPv1 | DokGPUIENv1 |
| Source Type | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP | UGP |
Per year
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 12,716 | 14,436 | 30,255 | 27,663 | 54,503 | 27,008 | 14,945 | 19,724 |
| Accounts Receivable | 13,286 | 15,026 | 16,992 | 24,188 | 7,694 | 17,925 | 30,235 | 13,781 |
| Inventory | 319,250 | 196,840 | 225,928 | 232,632 | 182,800 | 162,336 | 145,705 | 145,188 |
| Current Assets | 345,252 | 226,302 | 273,175 | 284,483 | 244,997 | 207,269 | 190,885 | 178,693 |
| Fixed Assets | 366,248 | 416,317 | 431,227 | 326,103 | 308,611 | 306,856 | 322,032 | 348,402 |
| Non-Current Assets | 366,248 | 416,317 | 431,227 | 326,103 | 308,611 | 306,856 | 322,032 | 348,402 |
| Total Assets | 711,500 | 642,619 | 704,402 | 610,586 | 553,608 | 514,125 | 512,917 | 527,095 |
| Current Liabilities | 178,241 | 141,158 | 80,735 | 118,568 | 53,671 | 60,749 | 63,815 | 71,447 |
| Non-Current Liabilities | 234,200 | 272,888 | 304,076 | 244,089 | 262,550 | 257,362 | 272,588 | 309,196 |
| Equity | 299,059 | 228,573 | 319,591 | 247,929 | 237,387 | 196,014 | 176,514 | 146,452 |
| Total | 711,500 | 642,619 | 704,402 | 610,586 | 553,608 | 514,125 | 512,917 | 527,095 |
Per year
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Turnover | 153,575 | 193,725 | 249,537 | 97,832 | 118,892 | 86,064 | 68,731 | 74,369 |
| Cost of Goods Sold | 113,885 | 292,411 | 216,378 | 134,748 | 107,895 | 112,654 | 94,281 | 50,486 |
| Gross Profit | 39,690 | -98,686 | 33,159 | -36,916 | 10,997 | -26,590 | -25,550 | 23,883 |
| Other Operating Revenues | 102,653 | 81,656 | 73,651 | 72,380 | 63,241 | 61,023 | 80,849 | 52,645 |
| Other Operating Expenses | 38,734 | 45,184 | 18,908 | 15,052 | 22,699 | 4,589 | 15,508 | 11,862 |
| Interest Expenses | 33,123 | 28,805 | 16,240 | 9,870 | 10,166 | 10,344 | 9,729 | 4,740 |
| Income Before Income Taxes | 70,486 | -91,019 | 71,662 | 10,542 | 41,373 | 19,500 | 30,062 | 59,926 |
| Income After Income Taxes | 70,486 | -91,019 | 71,662 | 10,542 | 41,373 | 19,500 | 30,062 | 59,926 |
| Net Income | 70,486 | -91,019 | 71,662 | 10,542 | 41,373 | 19,500 | 30,062 | 59,926 |
Per year
| Label | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 |
|---|